Friday, October 28, 2005

Do the Shuffle!



Can you tell it's a slow day at the office? Robot Johnny has a fun music shuffle game to play with your mp3 player and being the sheep that I am, I decided to follow too. So fun!

  1. Saturday’s Alright (for Fighting), Nickelback, Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle OST
  2. Save Tonight, Eagle Eye Cherry, Save Tonight
  3. Piano Concerto #4 in G Minor, II Largo, Vladimir Ashkenazy, Rachmaninov
  4. Something Wicked This Way Comes, Barry Adamson, Oedipus Schmoedipus
  5. Stellar (Acoustic), Incubus, Drive
  6. Lisa Listen, Lisa Loeb, Tails
  7. Throw Your Hands Up, Yoko Blaqustone, Back to My Base
  8. It’s Business As Usual, Barry Adamson, Oedipus Shmoedipus
  9. Murmullo, Buena Vista Social Club, Buena Vista Social Club
  10. The Yellow River (Piano Concerto) Prelude, Daniel Epstein, Yin Cheng Zong
  11. Sinnerman, Nina Simone, Verve Unmixed 2
  12. La Bayamesa, Buena Vista Social Club, Buena Vista Social Club
  13. You Are The Universe, The Brand New Heavies, Trunk Funk: The Best of The Brand New Heavies
  14. I’m Not Alone, Crystal Kay, Natural
  15. Lo Dudo, Pepe & the Bottle Blonds, Latenight Betty
Aww I'm kinda bummed nothing embarrassing came out of this shuffle. Maybe next time, hehe.

2 comments:

Terry's Alternate Reality said...

What the heck, I'm bored. But pls ignore the big hair rock songs and bubblegum Chinese pop. I have no idea how they got into my Zen Micro. Damn hackers.

1. Joanna Scott Walker
2. Strange Deja Vu Dream Theater
3. Crying in the Rain A-Ha
4. Wasted Time Skid Row
5. High on Sunday Aimee Mann
6. After the Rain Nelson
7. I Could Not Ask For More Edwin McCain
8. Wen Rou Wu Yue Tian
9. Can't Stop Red Hot Chili Peppers
10. Be Be Your Love Rachael Yamagata
11. I'll Never Let You Go Steelheart
12. Hou Niao S.H.E.
13. A Certain Smile Johnny Mathis
14. Don't Say You Love Me The Corrs
15. Downtown Petula Clark

DinaLove said...

Yay! Blog games are fun. Here are mine:

1. Sexcrime (1984), Eurythmics
2. Sometimes..., Erykah Badu
3. Femme Fatale, Duran Duran
4. The Facts about Jimmy, Shawn Colvin
5. Piece, Imani Coppola
6. Blackbird, Dionne Farris
7. Angry Johnny, Poe
8. Here, Gravity Kills
9. Spoon, Cibo Matto
10. Well, Well, Nelly Furtado
11. Face the Music, Crazy Town
12. Trouble in Mind, Nina Simone
13. What If, Coldplay
14. They Can't, Lucy Pearl
15. Devil's Haircut, Beck